You are viewing campylobacter

 
 
06 September 2010 @ 06:11 pm
STARGATE FOTOSTORY: Daniel Gets Raped by Rigar (Rated Mature)  
2011 Gatefic Awards nomineeI don't read rapefic; it's not my cup o' tea. However, I never thought I'd ever write rape-crack hat porn, let alone make a fotostory of episode screencaps for it.

I kinda have to blame cleothemuse  for all of this; she mentioned to me that she'd accepted a fic challenge at Area 52, so I went there and took a look at all the challenges and saw this:
screenshot of original request
I ASKED IF SOMEONE TO WRITE A STORY ABOUT NEW GROUND WHERE DANIAL GETS CAPTURED BY RIGAR AND DID NOT ESCAPE AND HE TAKES HIM TO HIS HEADQUARTERS AND RAPES HIM FOR SIX MONTHS BEFORE SG-1 RESCUES HIM. WILL ANYONE WRITE THIS FOR ME PLEASE I ASKED A YEAR AGO.
Okay...

Because it's Labor Day weekend in the US, I flailed around in GIMP until this monstrosity was born. There are 9 pages total. Enjoy. (BTW, there's established Jack/Daniel.)

You can experience it several ways:
Rigar 1-9 at deviantArt

my Rigar album in my LJ Scrapbook

Or right here, if your 'Net connection can handle loading the file sizes.

Page 1
Page 1


Page 2
page 2


Page 3
page 3


Page 4
page 4


Page 5
page 5


Page 6
page 6


Page 7
page 7


Page 8
page 8


Page 9
page 9

If you're not familiar with "Calendar Girl" by Neil Sedaka, watch it on YouTube in Scopitone. (So safe for work, it's scary.)



 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Neil Sedaka: "Calendar Girl"
 
 
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
'Adíshní: rdaheadinajarmagnavox_23 on September 7th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
OMFGLOLWUT? Haha. I have no idea who Neil Sedaka is and please please tell me that picture of Rigar on page 7 is in someway photoshopped, as that is the most disturbing facial expression I have ever seen!

I'm gonna go rock back and forth in that corner over there...
campylobacter: tinhatcampylobacter on September 7th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
Neil Sedaka in Scopitone!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-V03f74P4_o

Should I add stronger trigger warnings to this thing?

Rigar's eyeballs are indeed manipped; I can't take credit for the mouth, though.
'Adíshní: jackdanielslashmagnavox_23 on September 7th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
I think your title pretty much sums it up, no more warning needed me thinks. :P

Neil Sedaka is....yeah... :P
Shakesphericaloceania on September 7th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Hilarious! I haven't laughed that hard in ages. Love the Daniel in the raspberry beret. Would make a great icon for WTF?
campylobacter: geek-sexycampylobacter on September 7th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
Thanks!

Daniel looks so dejected in that beret -- I keep imagining Rigar's thug Moocholus knitting furiously to keep up with the demand for more hats...
Cleo the Muse: wtfcleothemuse on September 7th, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
HOLYFUCKIN'CRAPILOVETHESTUFFYOU'RESMOKING!

*iz ded*
campylobacter: iz-dedcampylobacter on September 7th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
I'm so relieved! :-D

I was actually bracing for flames and being ostracized, given that
A.) I couldn't fit in Teal'c, and
B.) someone might think I was bein' SRS BZNS.
pingback_botpingback_bot on September 7th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
Cracky-Crack is Cracktastic!
User cleothemuse referenced to your post from Cracky-Crack is Cracktastic! saying: [...] ted at Area52, she's gone and turned it into a fotostory/comic.

Do not, I repeat, DO NOT attempt to consume food or beverage while viewing this. Your computer will thank you for sparing it the dousing.

Immature content ahoy! [...]
Sid: Daniel lipbitesidlj on September 7th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
I don't think I'm ever going to recover.

From the Scopitone, that is! Your fotostory on the other hand was perfectly delightful! :-D (Especially Daniel's happy place. *sighs*)
campylobacter: geek-sexycampylobacter on September 7th, 2010 06:46 am (UTC)
LOL thanks!

Oh dear gawd, when oceania sent me that Sedaka link, I swore that I'd never be able to surpass the crackiness of that rickety trellis dance routine featuring blonde clones and the humongous calendar to track a woman's monthly cycle.

Any incarnation of Jack is the Happy Place that wipes my brain of Teh Horror. :-D
eilidh17eilidh17 on September 7th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
LMAO! Feb and Valentines day will never be the same for after this jaunt down craziness avenue! Your inventiveness knows no boundaries :)

campylobacter: tinhatcampylobacter on September 7th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'll be thinking of you on February 14. ;-D

I'm so glad the peeps on my FList understand crack.
sg_wonderlandsg_wonderland on September 7th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
I'm forever grateful my desk chair has arms cause otherwise, I would have landed on the floor...rather abruptly.
campylobacter: tinhatcampylobacter on February 7th, 2011 04:55 pm (UTC)
::gasp:: I AM ASHAME. I didn't reply to you 4 months ago when you left the comment? Augh!

Anyway, I'm delighted you found this "rape" fotostory fall-off-the-chair-worthy. :D
Sophbassair on February 7th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Duuuuuuuuuuude, I'm lol'ing like crazy XD

That's brilliant
campylobacter: iz-dedcampylobacter on February 7th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
Yay! So glad it made you laugh!

It was a cracky, silly idea that got OUT OF CONTROL.
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )